Demo previewGo to main site

Serie A2026/2027

Italy

Serie A standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

FAQ

What is Serie A?
Serie A fixtures, results and the table are published on Demo Football.
Where are Serie A fixtures?
Upcoming Serie A matches are on this league page and on the site fixtures list.
Where is the Serie A table?
The Serie A standings are on this page when the season table is available.
Does Demo Football show live scores for Serie A?
Yes. Live Serie A scores appear on the home page and on each match page while a game is on.