Demo previewGo to main site

Premier League2026/2027

England

Standings

View all →

Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion8512+1616
4Liverpool8431+315
5Chelsea8413+213
6Brentford8251+511
  1. 1Manchester City21 Pts
  2. 2Arsenal21 Pts
  3. 3Brighton & Hove Albion16 Pts
  4. 4Liverpool15 Pts
  5. 5Chelsea13 Pts
  6. 6Brentford11 Pts
  7. 7Leeds United11 Pts
  8. 8Newcastle United11 Pts

Upcoming matches

All fixtures →

Recent matches

All results →

FAQ

What is Premier League?
Premier League fixtures, results and the table are published on Demo Football.
Where are Premier League fixtures?
Upcoming Premier League matches are on this league page and on the site fixtures list.
Where is the Premier League table?
The Premier League standings are on this page when the season table is available.
Does Demo Football show live scores for Premier League?
Yes. Live Premier League scores appear on the home page and on each match page while a game is on.