Demo previewGo to main site

La Liga2026/2027

Spain

Standings

View all →

La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona10901+2927
2Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis10622+220
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523017
  1. 1FC Barcelona27 Pts
  2. 2Atlético de Madrid25 Pts
  3. 3Real Madrid24 Pts
  4. 4Real Betis20 Pts
  5. 5Real Sociedad19 Pts
  6. 6Sevilla17 Pts
  7. 7Athletic Club13 Pts
  8. 8Deportivo Alavés12 Pts

Upcoming matches

All fixtures →

Recent matches

All results →

FAQ

What is La Liga?
La Liga fixtures, results and the table are published on Demo Football.
Where are La Liga fixtures?
Upcoming La Liga matches are on this league page and on the site fixtures list.
Where is the La Liga table?
The La Liga standings are on this page when the season table is available.
Does Demo Football show live scores for La Liga?
Yes. Live La Liga scores appear on the home page and on each match page while a game is on.